GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Lycra Nr. Division HelmName Sponsors Nett Total LD1 LD2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q9 Q10 Q11 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 GT
1st
FRA
45   Mathis Ghio OCEAN RODEO, LEVITAZ, FORWARD WIP, PRADO KHSC, TENTIMES, REBOOTS 28.0 46.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0
2nd
ITA
33   Francesco Cappuzzo RRD , HILX , WINDRESORT 32.7 58.7 0.7 (15.0 DNCld) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0
3rd
FRA
46   Bastien Escofet GONG 36.6 56.6 1.3 0.3 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0
4th
FRA
62   Oscar Leclair VAYU, VOLO, MARCON YACHTING 40.0 60.0 1.7 1.3 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0
5th
ITA
44   Nicolo Spanu GAASTRA TABOU, SABFOIL, CRAI EXTRA, LIONS FIT CLUB 48.4 81.4 3.7 0.7 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (12.0) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0
6th
FRA
49   Julien Rattotti GONG 56.6 86.6 0.3 2.3 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) (14.0) 8.0 9.0 2.0 6.0
7th
ITA
43   Alessandro Jose Tomasi ENSIS, CHUBANGA, WINGMAN, TURTLE WING BOARDS, 65.3 101.3 (15.0 DNCld) 3.3 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 7.0
8th
FRA
59   Alan Fedit AFS - SOORUZ 69.3 98.3 2.3 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 (12.0) 10.0 3.0 5.0 8.0
9th
ITA
25   Riccardo Zorzi (U19) NEILPRYDE JP AUSTRALIA SABFOIL WINGMAN 79.0 104.0 4.3 1.7 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0
10th
ITA
58   Luca Franchi PAUL&SHARK, ZAOLI, CHUBANGA,SAILMON,WINGMAN 83.7 118.7 3.0 3.7 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 5.0 (13.0) 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0
Golden Ticket Winner
VEN
73   Jose Estredo Perez DUOTONE WING, FURIA TEAM, CHUBANGA 85.0 128.0 4.7 5.3 3.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DSQ) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (14.0) 3.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0
12th
ITA
31   Ernesto De Amicis (U19) NORTH, MYSTIC, ITALIA POWER, OFF GRID, RYCC SAVOIA, WIND LOVERS 92.0 131.0 5.7 4.3 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 UFD) 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0
13th
GER
70   Yannik Holste VAYU, SABFOIL_GERMANY, LIQUID-SPORTS.COM, FAMOUSFRANK.COM 103.3 146.3 3.3 2.0 (15.0 UFD) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0
14th
FRA
39   Mateo Dussarps ZAOLI CHUBANGA SAILMON BLACKLOCAL 107.0 140.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 14.0

SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Lycra Nr. Division HelmName Sponsors Nett Total LD1 LD2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q9 Q10 Q11 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 GT
1st
GBR
56   Rafferty Read ZAOLI, PAUL&SHARK, SAILMON 49.0 81.0 4.0 (15.0 DNSld) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2nd
NZL
48   Jeremiah Mcdonald NORTH X MYSTIC 51.0 70.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0
3rd
ITA
66   Sebastiano Zorzi (U19) NEILPRYDE JP_AUSTRALIA SABFOIL NEILPRYDE WATERWEAR WINGMAN 69.0 89.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
4th
NED
28   Chucho Nonnot   73.4 93.4 2.7 2.7 (7.0) (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNS
5th
BRA
24 Nationals Rodrigo Morais BL3, ALLABARD 83.0 112.0 5.3 4.7 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0
6th
ITA
64 Nationals Paolo Migliorini DR.WIND, RRD 103.0 127.0 6.3 5.7 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 7.0 5.0
7th
BRA
37 Nationals Leonardo Migliorini   111.0 147.0 6.7 6.3 6.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 UFD) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0
8th
BRA
21 Nationals Rafael Rodriguez (U19) BL3, ALLABARD 116.7 150.7 7.0 6.7 (15.0 UFD) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 15.0 DNS
9th
BRA
50 Nationals Levi Lenz GREENISH, ENSIS, AZULA 126.0 156.0 8.3 7.7 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0
10th
BRA
55 Nationals Fernando Novais   134.6 170.6 7.3 7.3 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) (13.0) (12.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0
11th
BRA
81 Nationals Lucas Trindade F4 146.0 182.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0
12th
ITA
41   Paolo Giacomo Brunelli KT-VOLOHYDROFOIL 155.4 191.4 8.7 8.7 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0
13th
POL
57 Nationals Piotr Wysocki   160.7 198.7 7.7 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 DNS

BRONZE Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Lycra Nr. Division HelmName Sponsors Nett Total LD1 LD2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q9 Q10 Q11 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 GT
1st
BRA
67 Nationals Dudu Mazzocato WINDZEN 89.3 130.3 9.3 (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNC) (11.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd
BRA
61 Nationals Carlos De Araujo Dias Junior   95.7 135.7 9.7 (15.0 DNCld) (10.0) 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3rd
BRA
27 Nationals Mauro Luiz   96.3 132.3 9.0 8.3 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
4th
BRA
51 Nationals Marcelo Bernd DUOTONE 115.3 148.3 (11.0) 9.3 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
5th
BRA
54 Nationals Ricardo Contiero   133.0 178.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC
6th
BRA
63 Nationals Antonio Correa   155.0 200.0 (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th
VEN
22   Luis Padrino FLOFOIL.COM 160.4 205.4 10.7 9.7 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 BFD) 15.0 BFD 7.0 15.0 DNS
8th
FRA
47   Benjamin Billarant LO GARAJO, BLACK LOCAL 173.3 218.3 10.3 (15.0 DNCld) 8.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0
9th
ITA
20   Stefano Cassetti Wingfoil Campione 189.3 234.3 11.3 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 15.0 DNS
10th
BRA
11 Nationals Kauan Grubert (U19)   193.0 238.0 (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNCld) 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
11th
BRA
35 Nationals Renato Viana   240.0 285.0 (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
11th
BRA
65 Nationals Rafaelo Cabral   240.0 285.0 (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
11th
BRA
53 Nationals Andre Jobin   240.0 285.0 (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNCld) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software